Home
About HMS
Athletics
OASIS
Counseling
Clubs & Activities
Health Office
Media Center
Parent Corner
School Lunch
Special Services
Staff Directory
Contact HMS
Sitemap
Hastings Middle School Staff
Department e-Mail

Administration (Principal) Zuzek, Mark

Assistant Principal Grades 5/7 Haas, Josef

Assistant Principal Grades 6/8 Hahn, Justin

Administrative Assistant Raway, Linde

Adminstrative Assistant/ Welcome Center Beauvais, Lori

Administrative Assistant/Attendance Tutewohl, Judy

America’s Promise Mark Bauer

5th Grade Blue Pod Bindman, Linda

5th Grade Blue Pod Fitzgerald-McNelis, Cheryl

5th Grade Blue Pod Fox, Nick

5th Grade Blue Pod Knutson, Janel

5th Grade Gold Pod Flynn, Susie

5th Grade Gold Pod Lindquist-Peine, Julie

5th Grade Gold Pod McNamara, Kristin
 
5th Grade Gold Pod Pagel, Taylor

5th Grade White Pod Arvidson, Heather

5th Grade White Pod Grosland, Kathy

5th Grade White Pod Peterson, Adam

5th Grade White Pod Warner, Christy

6th Grade Foster, Scott

6th Grade Frost, Joan

6th Grade Gardell, Chris

6th Grade Gullicks, Kristen

6th Grade Hofbauer, Ryah

6th Grade Kennealy, Kim

6th Grade Lundstrom, Ellie

6th Grade Muench, Lynn

6th Grade Pasch, Mary

6th Grade Riley, Ann

6th Grade Rowan, Kay

Art  5/6 Stettler, Kendra

Art  7/8 Meyer, Sandy

Athletic Aide Ryan, Joan

Athletic Director - Middle School Rohr, James

Band - 6 & Choir 5 Oldham, Duane

Band - 7 & 8 Warren, Kathy

Band-5 Linne, Katy

Choir Borgen, Cheryl

Computer Literacy -5/ 6 Valek, Andrew

Counseling Secretary Niebur, Sharon 

Counselor Black, Charlie

Counselor Rademacher, Ellen

Counselor Wheeler, Rick

DASH Grove, Sarah

ESL Hisakuni, Sandra

Family & Consumer Science - 7/8 Maier, Heather

Family Resource Coordinator Angell, Paula

Harbor East Mitshulis, George

Industrial Technology - 7/8 Cernohous, Mark 

Intervention Specialist Swenson, Alicia

Language Arts - 6 & 8 Kreuser, Kyle

Language Arts - 7 Jasicki, Bonnie

Language Arts - 7 Keller, Ronda

Language Arts - 7 Pat Rebarchik

Language Arts - 8 Cadry, Mary

Language Arts 5/6 Accelerated Herber, Jennifer

Language Arts 7 Blaskowski, Pam

Language Arts 8 Bremer, Sara

Math - 7 Best, Lori

Math - 7 Holm, Jessica 

Math - 7 Lindberg, Jean

Math - 8 Hanson, Jeff

Math - 8 Tok, Stephanie 

Math - 8 Wald, Kim

Media Center Niederkorn, Julie

Media Center Peak, Glenda

Nurse Fink, Heidi

Nurse Thue, Judy

Orchestra  Scheuzger, Andrea

Physical Ed  Hartung, Becky

Physical Ed  McGinnis, Pete

Physical Ed  Rohr, James

Physical Ed. Welch, Russ

Physical Education Wilkins, Ken

Psychologist Mares, Amy

Raider Center Para - 5/6 Niebur, Julie

Raider Center Para - 7 King, Emily

Raider Center Para - 8 Moen, Char

Science - 7 Keyport, Doug

Science - 7 Muniak, Ed

Science - 7 Seleski, Bobbi

Science - 8 Crownhart, Rachel

Science - 8 Rapatz, Mike

Science 6, 8 & Health 6 Mikel, Lori

Social Studies - 7 & 8 Erickson, Nick

Social Studies - 7 & 8 Hertel, Jan

Social Studies - 7 & 8 James Hanson

Social Studies - 7 & 8 Johnson, Spencer

Social Studies 7 & 8 Busse, Theran

Social Worker Hinz, Lori

Special Education Aschman, Theresa

Special Education Cooper, Carlyn

Special Education Decker, Elizabeth

Special Education Draves, David

Special Education Edel, Marsha

Special Education Hegland, Megan

Special Education Hurrle, Laura

Special Education Johnson, Gary

Special Education Mattson, Sherri

Special Education McAllister Jane

Special Education Pipo, Darrell

Special Education Prokopowicz, Cathy

Special Education Reuter, Jermey

Special Education Sande, Jennifer

Special Education Stenzel, Shannon

Special Education Walker, Ashlee

Special Education Zuzek, Janet